Do we get time to name tools?

Discussion in 'Time Locked Progression Servers' started by Soltara, May 20, 2015.

  1. Soltara Augur

    In the past for the combine server we were given time before the server allowed people to zone in to create tools. Will be given time to do this for Ragefire? I have toon names I wish to reserve! Just curious. Thanks!
  2. Jaxarale01 Augur

    All my tools have names already... hoe, shovel, drill, hammer etc...
  3. Soltara Augur

    Omg. Auto correct on phone ftl.
    Klaria likes this.
  4. Jaxarale01 Augur

    Lololol! Sorry but that was funny!
  5. Soltara Augur

    I find it hysterical Haha. I hope some dev takes pity on me and fixes it.
    Jaxarale01 and Klaria like this.
  6. Jaxarale01 Augur

    To answer question tho... I have not seen any announcement concerning this.
  7. Vaclav Augur

    Aristo said day 1 of beta they weren't going to be able to.
    Soltara likes this.
  8. Fallfyres Augur

    ---------------------
    The new EULA specifically addresses the issue of reserving names for tools in paragraph 4.13:

    4.13---Tools will not be allowed to be reserved prior to the launch of the new progression server: Ragefire.
    4.14a.---Additional wording for specificity: predicated on the assumption of toons not ever being available anywhere within the Everquest franchise, said naming of toons, whether prior to launch, upon live Ragefire opening, or after 1500 hours Pacific time, will be disallowed based on negation.

    Please join ALL of us for the new Ragefire Progression Server May 20th!! :p
    MBear and Soltara like this.
  9. Soltara Augur

    Thank you.
  10. Invictvs Augur

    Hammer Destroyer of Worlds
    Soltara and Jaxarale01 like this.

Share This Page